Coffea Arabica is a species of coffee tree that produces arabica coffee, originally indigenous to the forests of the southwestern highlands of Ethiopia. According to legend the cultivation of coffee began in Ethiopia after goats were seen eating the leaves and fruits of the coffee tree. The beverage made from roasted coffee beans has been invented by Arabs in Yemen, then it became popular among Egyptians and Turks and later it found its way around the world.
Arabica Coffee seed butter is extracted by cold pressing coffee beans. The butter is high in essential fatty acids – Palmitic acid, Linoleic acid, Estearic acid, Oleic acid and rich in phytosterols. It is especially beneficial for dry, cracked, mature and aging skin.
Arabica Coffee seed butter encourages regeneration of skin cells, significantly improves elasticity and firmness of skin, restores and evens skin tone, reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is able to absorb UV radiation and combat damage caused by UV rays.
We like Arabica Coffee seed butter for its anti-aging properties and delicate coffee fragrance. This oil is included in Atlantis Skincare Glowing Skin Day Cream with Hyaluronic Acid formulation.
Join our mailing list and get 20% off your next purchase, plus receive exclusive access to special offers.
To receive a special birthday surprise enter your birthday.